Recanto Do Leao
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Sports activities Hiking |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Recanto Do Leao Alagoa villa is located a 10-minute drive from the Serra do Papagaio mountain range and invites guests to enjoy a terrace. Suitable for 2 guests, the 1-bedroom holiday home offers hiking to diversify guests' leisure.
The Fairy Waterfall is 1.8 km away.
The 2-bathroom villa opens up to mountain views. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
Recanto Do Leao villa features tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware provided in a shared kitchen.
- Local attractions
- Nossa Senhora das Dores2.7 km
- Cachoeira das Fadas1.3 km
- Olibi Azeites Artesanais3.7 km
- Serra do Papagaio3.4 km
- Cachoeira dos Macacos1.7 km
- Vale do Matutu1.1 km
- Macacos Waterfall1.5 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Recanto Do Leao villa?
Guests of Recanto Do Leao villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Recanto Do Leao villa?
The minimal price of one night in Recanto Do Leao villa is $69. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Do Leao villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Do Leao villa for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What services does Recanto Do Leao villa offer its guests?
Recanto Do Leao villa provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Recanto Do Leao villa?
Guests staying at Recanto Do Leao villa can easily access Serra do Papagaio and Cachoeira das Fadas, located a 10-minute drive from the property and 1.8 km away respectively.